Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,39610,188
UaupesBrazil 17,51710,885
UbatubaBrazil 17,88611,115
UberabaBrazil 18,13611,270
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1196,288
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4112,120
UpernavikGreenland 9,4175,852
UummannaqGreenland 9,6225,979
UdineItaly 9,0395,617
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3725,824
UenoJapan 2,5461,582
UnzendakeJapan 1,9621,219
UrakawaJapan 3,4522,145
UshibukaJapan 1,9111,188
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9351,824
UwajimaJapan 2,1731,350
UkmergeLithuania 7,9514,941
UtenaLithuania 7,8944,905
UlaangomMongolia 3,6162,247
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9221,816
UlgiiMongolia 3,6502,268
UliastaiMongolia 3,2232,003
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5682,217
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8001,740
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,3271,446
UfaRussia 5,9863,720
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3703,959
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3322,071
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3693,336
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4872,167
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4774,025
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4483,386
Ust-MajaRussia 4,5192,808
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8493,635
Umm BeninSudan 8,4715,264
UmeňSweden 7,9804,959
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,254779
Udon ThaniThailand 1,308813
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,560969
UrfaTurkey 7,2824,525
UsakTurkey 8,0475,000
Uman’Ukraine 7,7314,804
UzgorodUkraine 8,3025,159
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9508,047
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7567,927
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8317,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -