Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,2894,530
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2762,657
WilliamtownAustralia 7,3154,546
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7963,602
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4793,405
WoomeraAustralia 6,4153,987
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4642,774
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6497,239
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,5537,801
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2435,744
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9145,539
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,4007,705
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6227,843
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4087,089
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9726,818
WillemstadCuraçao 16,16310,044
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0775,641
WajimaJapan 2,7471,707
WakamatsuJapan 2,9851,855
WakayamaJapan 2,4391,516
WakkanaiJapan 3,5792,224
WajirKenya 8,2985,157
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8947,391
WindhoekNamibia 11,6237,223
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4325,861
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3885,834
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3705,823
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4645,881
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3525,811
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3715,824
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9725,575
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4655,882
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4655,882
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1645,694
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3585,815
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4265,858
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1945,713
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2235,731
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1235,669
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4025,843
WintonNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1075,659
WarsawPoland 8,2805,145
WroclawPoland 8,5835,333
WonsanSouth Korea 2,2591,404
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4685,262
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,4095,225
WauSudan 9,2915,773
WaddingtonUk 9,5485,933
Waco, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Wake IslandUsa 5,4433,383
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3277,660
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,1807,568
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4148,335
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7606,686
Walnut, IlUsa 12,4457,734
Warren, OhUsa 12,8047,956
Warren, PaUsa 12,7387,915
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7127,900
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,1168,150
Washington, IaUsa 12,4757,752
Washington, InUsa 12,8517,986
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2528,235
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5707,811
Watertown, SdUsa 11,8917,389
Watertown, WiUsa 12,3767,691
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6697,872
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9688,058
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8098,581
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4938,385
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0158,088
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9398,041
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9118,023
West Chester, PaUsa 13,0088,083
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,3568,921
West Point, GaUsa 13,5388,413
West Point, NyUsa 12,9268,032
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Whitestown, InUsa 12,7787,941
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8687,996
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5747,814
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,8667,995
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,3188,276
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1008,141
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,8567,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3207,034
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,0088,083
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,0518,110
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5978,450
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0468,107
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1207,532
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1766,945
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5528,421
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0757,504
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4458,355
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,0858,131
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8037,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -