Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4802,784
FarahAfghanistan 5,2063,235
FormosaArgentina 19,13211,889
ForrestAustralia 6,0933,786
FrancistownBotswana 10,5646,565
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8749,864
FloraniaBrazil 16,42010,203
FlorestaBrazil 16,73010,396
FlorianoBrazil 17,02110,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,18111,298
FormosaBrazil 17,93211,143
FortalezaBrazil 16,43110,210
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,81811,694
FrancaBrazil 18,10311,249
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7846,701
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0906,270
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2646,378
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6105,972
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6946,645
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4605,879
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9546,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8816,140
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9266,168
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,4267,722
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,4347,727
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4446,490
FayaChad 9,7506,059
FamagustaCyprus 7,7534,818
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9215,543
FarafraEgypt 8,5465,310
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1686,940
FichtelbergGermany 8,8685,511
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1615,693
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6325,364
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5306,543
FaranahGuinea 13,0208,091
FalconaraItaly 9,1385,678
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2875,771
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0665,633
FonniItaly 9,6115,972
FrontoneItaly 9,1895,710
FrosinoneItaly 9,2305,736
FukauraJapan 3,1611,964
FukueJapan 1,8481,148
FukuiJapan 2,6201,628
FukuokaJapan 2,0221,256
FukushimaJapan 3,0421,891
FukuyamaJapan 2,2971,427
FushikiJapan 2,7251,694
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3042,674
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7465,435
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9585,567
FunchalMadeira 11,9977,455
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8779,866
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,0456,863
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6605,382
FaroPortugal 11,0616,873
FerganaRussia 4,4472,764
FreetownSierra Leone 13,3328,285
FalunSweden 8,3105,164
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5135,912
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4164,609
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1405,058
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,4757,752
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1037,521
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7167,280
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5207,780
Farmington, MnUsa 12,0407,482
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8507,985
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8027,334
Fayette, IaUsa 12,2757,628
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8878,008
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4948,385
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,9488,667
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8938,633
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6607,246
Findlay, OhUsa 12,7357,914
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0037,459
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5297,786
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3147,652
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9307,413
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2027,582
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0257,473
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,3028,888
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6507,861
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9368,038
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6977,890
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0418,104
Framingham, MaUsa 12,8097,960
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5618,427
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8267,970
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,2098,208
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3537,055
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7567,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -