Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5652,837
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4462,763
JuninArgentina 18,57211,541
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,38711,426
JacobinaBrazil 17,05210,596
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,42310,206
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,29410,125
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,90011,123
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,70010,999
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5316,544
JiuquanChina 2,4431,518
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,9059,884
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,3799,557
JimaniDominican Republic 15,4499,600
JoensuuFinland 7,5414,686
JokioinenFinland 7,8924,904
JyvskylFinland 7,7464,813
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7706,071
JulianehbGreenland 10,6136,595
JagdalpurIndia 3,3562,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,2672,030
JerusalemIsrael 7,7244,800
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,6379,717
JosNigeria 11,1296,916
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7595,443
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7465,435
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6162,869
JhelumPakistan 4,1302,566
JiwaniPakistan 5,3093,299
JuliacaPeru 19,13011,887
JakutskRussia 4,5722,841
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6334,122
JenisejskRussia 4,3852,725
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,7722,344
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,7452,327
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6998,512
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,6414,748
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4564,633
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7006,649
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9426,800
JubaSudan 9,0405,617
JokkmokkSweden 7,9294,927
JönköpingSweden 8,4955,279
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5015,282
JendoubaTunisia 9,8276,106
JerbaTunisia 9,7956,087
JerseyUk 9,8876,144
JaltaUkraine 7,5214,674
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4178,337
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1358,162
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9068,641
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,6487,860
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,9208,029
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0665,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -