Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1213,182
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4524,010
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3963,975
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,58810,308
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0285,610
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,3127,651
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0236,228
QuinteroChile 18,70111,621
QingdaoChina 1,6421,021
QiqiharChina 2,9221,816
QuitoEcuador 17,19810,687
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,3015,780
QuettaPakistan 4,7642,960
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7727,937
Quitman, GaUsa 13,7798,563
Quang TriVietnam 959596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -