Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3786,449
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3636,440
DavisAntarctica 10,5216,538
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7722,965
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2702,653
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2632,649
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0804,400
DhakaBangladesh 2,4261,507
D’UccleBelgium 9,3965,839
DiamantinaBrazil 17,65610,972
DiamantinoBrazil 18,69311,616
DouradosBrazil 18,88211,734
DoualaCameroon 11,3147,031
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9087,400
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1936,956
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9436,179
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2915,774
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0197,469
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8926,147
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0727,502
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5667,187
DuianChina 2,1971,365
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8215,482
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5884,715
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3129,515
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4509,601
DabaaEgypt 8,3675,199
DakhlaEgypt 8,5085,287
DijonFrance 9,5395,928
DresdenGermany 8,7865,460
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5595,319
DebrecenHungary 8,3875,212
DalatangiIceland 9,3205,792
DaltonganjIndia 3,0781,913
DarbhangaIndia 2,8931,798
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0231,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0141,251
DumkaIndia 2,7541,712
DwarkaIndia 4,6202,871
DezfulIran 6,4964,037
DublinIreland 9,8446,117
DecimomannuItaly 9,6706,009
DobbiacoItaly 9,0815,643
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,6287,847
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6784,771
DagorettiKenya 8,7715,450
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8194,859
DedzaMalawi 9,6045,968
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5311,573
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0301,883
DaweiMyanmar 1,9141,190
De BiltNetherlands 9,2775,765
De KooyNetherlands 9,2575,752
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2565,752
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4515,873
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3995,841
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4515,873
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7525,439
DalbandinPakistan 5,0103,113
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3822,723
DirPakistan 4,3312,691
DroshPakistan 4,3432,699
Daguaan CityPhilippines 948589
DohaQatar 6,3213,928
DorohoiRomania 8,0284,989
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0493,759
DudinkaRussia 5,5613,456
DzardzanRussia 5,2063,235
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4374,000
DakarSenegal 13,3328,285
DaruSierra Leone 13,1488,170
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6146,596
DamazinSudan 8,4765,267
DongolaSudan 8,5905,338
DamascusSyria 7,5664,701
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5654,701
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1964,472
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6612,896
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7725,451
DjerbaTunisia 9,8076,094
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1434,439
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5115,910
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7016,029
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3914,593
DonetskUkraine 7,1934,470
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9493,697
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4118,333
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1708,184
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0548,112
Danville, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5328,409
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6496,617
David City, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8467,983
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7596,686
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7108,519
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5687,188
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6827,881
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1508,172
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8627,993
Delphine, InUsa 12,6447,857
Denton, MdUsa 13,1178,151
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0137,465
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3607,681
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6177,219
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7597,307
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6177,840
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1398,165
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1376,921
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4457,734
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4437,732
Dover, DeUsa 13,1178,151
Dover, TnUsa 13,1258,156
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0758,125
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3817,694
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8857,385
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Durham, NhUsa 12,7357,913
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5777,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -