Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6236,601
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1426,303
EsquelArgentina 17,66910,980
EzeizaArgentina 18,45311,467
East SaleAustralia 7,5484,690
Esperance (po)Australia 6,2953,912
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2953,912
EssendonAustralia 7,4084,603
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,74311,026
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,40711,438
EspinosaBrazil 17,46110,850
Earlton, OnCanada 12,1377,542
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4366,485
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4136,471
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4196,474
Edson, AbCanada 10,2826,389
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8546,123
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2196,350
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2546,993
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5785,330
ErlianChina 2,3821,480
El CaranoColombia 16,68610,369
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5305,301
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4129,577
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,4379,593
El ArishEgypt 7,8734,892
El TorEgypt 7,9764,956
ErfurtGermany 8,9725,576
EssenGermany 9,2035,719
EsfahanIran 6,1853,844
EilatIsrael 7,8134,855
EsashiJapan 3,2492,019
EldoretKenya 8,8445,496
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1291,944
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5667,187
EeldeNetherlands 9,1405,680
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4315,860
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4045,844
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,4899,625
EnuguNigeria 11,4237,098
EncarnacionParaguay 18,87011,726
EvoraPortugal 10,9516,805
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,1991,988
EkimcanRussia 3,7742,345
Elat’MaRussia 6,8814,276
ElistaRussia 6,7234,177
ErbogacenRussia 4,3592,709
EssejRussia 5,1973,229
Ed DueimSudan 8,6005,344
El FasherSudan 9,3215,792
El GeneinaSudan 9,6165,976
El ObeidSudan 8,8455,496
El ShowakSudan 8,2335,116
En NahudSudan 9,0455,621
EdirneTurkey 8,1925,091
ErzincanTurkey 7,1704,456
ErzurumTurkey 7,0274,367
EskisehirTurkey 7,9194,921
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9423,692
EntebbeUganda 9,1545,689
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5295,921
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5625,942
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,3967,703
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7078,517
Eastport, MeUsa 12,5407,792
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,4867,137
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,5617,806
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6117,836
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,0578,114
Elko, NvUsa 11,3047,025
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4217,718
Elmira, NyUsa 12,7577,928
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4817,134
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,5087,773
Erie, PaUsa 12,7057,895
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5107,774
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6066,591
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8607,991
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6757,255
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5537,179
Evansville, InUsa 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -