Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8983,044
ShkoderAlbania 8,7325,426
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9576,187
SaltaArgentina 19,73012,260
San AntonioArgentina 17,95911,160
San LuisArgentina 18,79511,679
San RafaelArgentina 18,62711,575
Santa RosaArgentina 18,42211,448
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,38812,048
SarmientoArgentina 17,40910,818
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3784,585
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3734,582
SalzburgAustria 8,9795,580
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5094,045
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3673,957
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3903,971
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2607,619
SaveBenin 11,8547,366
Santa CruzBolivia 19,44212,081
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7495,437
SalvadorBrazil 16,94910,532
Santa MariaBrazil 18,55211,528
SantaremBrazil 17,49910,874
SantosBrazil 18,01311,194
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,16811,290
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,72611,015
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,58810,308
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,28511,362
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,73611,643
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,87411,107
Sao LuisBrazil 16,81710,450
Sao MateusBrazil 17,28410,740
São PauloBrazil 18,04411,213
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,12811,265
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,52011,508
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,98710,556
SerrinhaBrazil 16,92910,520
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,75411,032
SobralBrazil 16,57810,302
SoureBrazil 16,97310,547
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,42610,829
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,26911,353
SurubimBrazil 16,41610,201
SadovoBulgaria 8,3085,162
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4595,256
SofiaBulgaria 8,4135,228
SiemreapCambodia 1,476917
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6267,846
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8976,772
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4967,765
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5055,906
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8116,097
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,2607,619
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8346,732
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,1397,543
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4417,110
Scott, SkCanada 10,7276,666
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,9517,427
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,5697,810
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,4597,742
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4105,226
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5667,187
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5637,185
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2246,353
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6596,002
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1057,522
Summerside, PeCanada 12,3697,686
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9576,809
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9516,805
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3797,693
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2637,620
SalCape Verde 13,6418,477
SantiagoChile 18,68211,609
SewellChile 18,63211,578
ShanghaiChina 1,227762
ShantouChina 285177
ShenyangChina 2,3301,448
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7679,798
Simon BolivarColombia 16,18610,058
San JoseCosta Rica 15,9159,890
SibenikCroatia 8,9445,558
SplitCroatia 8,9135,539
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5555,316
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8615,506
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3649,547
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,4749,615
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,4019,570
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,3559,542
SamanaDominican Republic 15,3859,560
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4609,607
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3569,543
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4469,599
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4089,574
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,4759,617
SanchezDominican Republic 15,3829,559
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3429,534
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3319,527
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,4649,610
San GabrielEcuador 17,15610,661
SalloumEgypt 8,6455,372
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7015,407
SohagEgypt 8,2135,104
St. KatrineEgypt 7,9224,923
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,2699,488
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,67510,362
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6234,737
StrasbourgFrance 9,3055,782
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,72810,395
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,66910,358
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9924,345
SchleswigGermany 8,8975,528
StuttgartGermany 9,1925,712
SamosGreece 8,2855,148
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4475,249
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5985,343
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0046,216
SiguiriGuinea 12,7917,949
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,1929,441
SzegedHungary 8,5385,305
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7485,436
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6285,983
SagarIndia 3,6192,249
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0432,513
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9762,471
SemnanIran 6,0003,728
ShahroudIran 5,8583,640
ShirazIran 6,1423,816
ShannonIreland 10,0356,236
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5355,925
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0255,608
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9145,539
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3625,818
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6325,986
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0895,648
SigonellaItaly 9,2915,773
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8527,986
SagaJapan 1,9961,241
SaigoJapan 2,4091,497
SakaiJapan 2,3611,467
SakataJapan 3,0561,899
SapporoJapan 3,4052,116
SaseboJapan 1,9461,210
SendaiJapan 3,1011,927
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,1841,357
ShimonosekiJapan 2,0871,297
ShinjoJapan 3,0821,915
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4491,522
ShirakawaJapan 2,9911,859
ShizuokaJapan 2,7411,704
SumotoJapan 2,4231,506
SuttsuJapan 3,3142,059
SuwaJapan 2,7691,721
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,22711,327
SavannakhetLaos 1,185737
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0214,984
SiluteLithuania 8,1525,066
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5725,327
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0715,015
SalimaMalawi 9,5475,933
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8711,163
SibuMalaysia 2,2351,389
SanMali 12,2797,630
SegouMali 12,3987,704
SikassoMali 12,4707,749
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3364,559
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6769,120
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7381,701
SainshandMongolia 2,5401,578
SafiMorocco 11,4737,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,7427,297
SittweMyanmar 2,2181,378
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9015,531
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7774,833
SaiqOman 5,7623,580
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2783,901
SurOman 5,5893,473
SialkotPakistan 4,0492,516
SibbiPakistan 4,6692,901
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,01111,814
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,76811,663
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,8421,145
SandomierzPoland 8,2765,143
SniezkaPoland 8,6735,390
SuwalkiPoland 8,0945,029
SzczecinPoland 8,6395,369
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1316,917
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1687,561
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,4869,623
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9714,953
Satu MareRomania 8,2855,148
SibiuRomania 8,2595,132
SulinaRomania 7,8484,877
SadrinskRussia 5,5563,453
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5384,684
SalekhardRussia 5,9323,686
SaratovRussia 6,5874,093
SejmcanRussia 5,3413,319
SelagoncyRussia 4,8873,037
Simusir IslandRussia 4,3372,695
SkovorodinoRussia 3,6202,249
SmolenskRussia 7,5024,662
SociRussia 7,0924,407
SortovalaRussia 7,4964,658
SuntarRussia 4,4392,758
SurgutRussia 5,3283,311
SverdlovskRussia 5,7603,579
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4444,004
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,5209,645
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7837,322
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0434,376
SingaporeSingapore 2,5761,601
SliacSlovakia 8,5205,295
SeoulSouth Korea 2,0931,301
SineijuSouth Korea 2,2011,368
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6276,604
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2446,366
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3506,431
SevilleSpain 10,8886,766
SennarSudan 8,4875,274
ShambatSudan 8,5165,292
ShendiSudan 8,3875,212
StenseleSweden 8,0905,027
StockholmSweden 8,2245,111
StorlienSweden 8,3835,210
SundsvallSweden 8,1555,068
SantisSwitzerland 9,2555,751
SongeaTanzania 9,3095,784
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,196743
SongkhlaThailand 2,2231,381
Suphan BuriThailand 1,7161,066
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1711,349
SurinThailand 1,395867
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9337,415
SokodeTogo 11,9377,418
SfaxTunisia 9,7616,066
SousseTunisia 9,7126,035
SamsunTurkey 7,4114,605
SiirtTurkey 6,9914,344
SivasTurkey 7,3804,586
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2983,292
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0826,265
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5285,921
SarataUkraine 7,8344,868
SarnyUkraine 7,9274,926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5204,673
SumyUkraine 7,3814,587
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9293,684
SaltoUruguay 18,73711,643
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1086,903
Safford, AzUsa 12,2857,634
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5707,811
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,1598,798
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7607,929
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1037,521
Salem, InUsa 12,8828,005
Salem, OrUsa 10,5646,565
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5377,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9978,076
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2768,250
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8227,346
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1106,904
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,4869,623
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3897,077
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,8417,358
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5307,165
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4357,106
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4198,339
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,1407,544
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7458,541
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8828,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4156,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4286,480
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6817,880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Selma, AlUsa 13,5718,433
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,9378,039
Seymour, InUsa 12,8828,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0178,089
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4697,127
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2388,226
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1677,561
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0387,481
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5927,825
Southport, NcUsa 13,6238,466
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0188,090
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4847,757
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6846,639
Spooner, WiUsa 11,9967,454
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6757,876
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7927,949
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0804,400
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9487,425
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7617,930
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,0717,501
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9268,032
State College, PaUsa 12,8908,010
State University, MsUsa 13,3928,322
State University, NmUsa 12,5567,803
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1528,173
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8477,362
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,5757,814
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1907,575
Storrs, CtUsa 12,8567,989
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9848,069
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6788,500
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6666,628
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6357,852
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3187,654
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6657,870
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8323,002
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,58610,306
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,65210,348
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,98010,552
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,0237,471
SocotraYemen 6,4464,005
SenangaZambia 10,7706,692
SerenjeZambia 9,9576,187
SeshekeZambia 10,7226,663
SolweziZambia 10,2966,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -