Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0486,244
LuandaAngola 11,4997,145
LuenaAngola 10,9336,794
La PlataArgentina 18,41011,440
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,98312,418
La RiojaArgentina 19,22211,944
LaboulayeArgentina 18,67811,607
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,85110,471
Las LomitasArgentina 19,41812,066
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8734,892
LavertonAustralia 7,4144,607
LearmonthAustralia 4,9533,078
LongreachAustralia 6,0393,753
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0383,752
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6624,761
Low HeadAustralia 7,8074,852
LinzAustria 8,8805,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1645,695
LerwickUk 9,1655,695
La PazBolivia 19,32612,009
LavrasBrazil 17,86311,100
LencoisBrazil 17,21110,695
LinharesBrazil 17,32210,764
LondrinaBrazil 18,51011,503
LomBulgaria 8,3855,210
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6266,603
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9767,442
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Langara, BcCanada 9,3775,827
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4557,118
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7686,691
London, OnCanada 12,5837,819
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8466,118
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6156,596
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2387,605
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,01311,815
LanzhouChina 1,8271,135
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4391,516
Las GaviotasColombia 16,97810,551
LimonCosta Rica 15,9679,922
LarnacaCyprus 7,7874,839
LimassolCyprus 7,8444,874
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1636,316
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3536,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9085,536
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,4769,617
La VegaDominican Republic 15,3729,553
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,4669,611
LuperonDominican Republic 15,2929,503
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,13110,646
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,52510,890
LuxorEgypt 8,1465,062
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,2279,462
Laucala BayFiji 8,3105,164
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6374,746
Le MansFrance 9,8176,101
LilleFrance 9,4865,895
LyonFrance 9,6325,985
LambarnGabon 11,4717,128
LastourvilleGabon 11,2216,973
LibrevilleGabon 11,5047,149
LeipzigGermany 8,8625,507
LindenbergGermany 8,7195,418
LamiaGreece 8,6185,355
LarissaGreece 8,5935,340
LemnosGreece 8,3695,200
LimnosGreece 8,3545,191
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,7019,757
LabeGuinea 13,0888,133
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7595,443
La CeibaHonduras 15,2059,448
La MesaHonduras 15,1769,430
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7962,359
LudhianaIndia 3,9002,423
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5655,944
LatinaItaly 9,2645,757
LatronicoItaly 9,0885,647
LecceItaly 8,9145,539
LodwarKenya 8,6975,404
Luang PrabangLaos 1,277794
LiepajaLatvia 8,1455,061
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0965,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3425,805
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6625,383
LabuanMalaysia 1,8941,177
LuqaMalta 9,3955,838
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8799,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9678,058
LashioMyanmar 1,6861,048
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4195,853
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4335,862
LagosNigeria 11,8397,357
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7005,406
LillehammerNorway 8,5535,315
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0582,522
La VictoriaParaguay 19,20311,933
LimaPeru 18,35911,409
LegaspiPhilippines 1,434891
LisbonPortugal 11,0266,852
LeninbadRussia 4,6102,865
LevsiRussia 5,6033,482
LungiSierra Leone 13,3328,285
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9495,561
LanzaroteSpain 12,0307,476
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3176,411
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3425,805
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3425,805
LatakiaSyria 7,5804,710
LampangThailand 1,593990
LoeiThailand 1,408875
Lop BuriThailand 1,6521,027
LomeTogo 12,0667,498
LeemingUk 9,5365,926
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1645,695
London, EnglandUk 9,6385,989
London-GatwickUk 9,6475,995
LynehamUk 9,7336,048
L’VovUkraine 8,1495,064
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7484,815
LozovajaUkraine 7,2894,529
LubnyUkraine 7,5104,667
LuckUkraine 8,0184,983
LuganskUkraine 7,0784,399
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2147,590
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5117,775
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5438,416
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4928,384
Lake City, FlUsa 13,9178,648
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5657,808
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4917,141
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6927,887
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1518,172
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3357,665
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5467,175
Langdon, NdUsa 11,4697,127
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8367,355
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3998,327
Larned, KsUsa 12,4687,747
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2677,623
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7087,275
Laurel, MdUsa 13,1008,141
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,7357,913
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1247,534
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7347,913
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5957,826
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0318,098
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3138,273
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2638,242
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1598,177
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8086,716
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,6307,849
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5957,826
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1848,193
Libby, MtUsa 10,7326,669
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3007,644
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,0828,129
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7567,305
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0888,133
Llano, TxUsa 13,1138,148
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9987,456
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6747,254
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6517,240
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6487,238
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3377,666
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9768,063
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3928,322
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1637,558
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6007,830
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7197,904
Luling, TxUsa 13,3078,269
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7697,314
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2388,226
LivingstoneZambia 10,5876,579
LundaziZambia 9,6185,977
LusakaZambia 10,2256,354
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2226,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -