Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7985,467
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,94011,770
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,14411,896
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,74311,647
ViennaAustria 8,7295,424
VitebskBelarus 7,6094,728
VassourasBrazil 17,73811,023
VicosaBrazil 17,63510,958
VitoriaBrazil 17,36810,793
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,26710,730
VarnaBulgaria 8,0384,995
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1017,520
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2556,373
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4886,517
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5566,560
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2806,388
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2806,388
ValdiviaChile 17,94711,153
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,99711,184
VallenarChile 19,15211,901
ValparaisoChile 18,71811,631
VanguardiaColombia 16,95210,534
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,95011,154
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6955,403
VestervigDenmark 8,8625,507
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,4359,591
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,3829,559
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,3029,509
VilsandiEstonia 8,0454,999
VaasaFinland 7,9284,927
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6946,024
VeravalIndia 4,5162,806
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,2602,026
ValentiaIreland 10,1586,312
VeniceItaly 9,1275,671
VeronaItaly 9,2375,740
VicenzaItaly 9,1825,706
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2935,775
ViterboItaly 9,2885,772
VolterraItaly 9,3315,799
VientianeLaos 1,304811
VarenaLithuania 7,9894,965
VilniusLithuania 7,9454,937
VeracruzMexico 14,3508,917
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4085,846
VaernesNorway 8,4325,240
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5875,336
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4214,612
VillarricaParaguay 18,98711,799
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1675,075
VanavaraRussia 4,3302,691
VasileviciRussia 7,6894,778
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5694,704
VerhojanskRussia 5,2083,236
ViljujskRussia 4,6462,887
VitimRussia 4,1332,568
Vize IslandRussia 6,6164,111
VladivostokRussia 2,8351,762
VolgogradRussia 6,6914,158
VologdaRussia 7,0024,351
VoronezRussia 7,0564,385
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8494,256
VytegraRussia 7,1944,471
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0474,379
ValenciaSpain 10,3686,442
ValladolidSpain 10,5336,545
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7486,679
VisbySweden 8,2635,135
VanTurkey 6,8614,264
ValleyUk 9,7646,068
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8384,870
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0866,889
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3405,182
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9437,422
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5346,546
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1087,524
Vevay, InUsa 12,9378,039
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3808,315
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4248,342
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -