Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6922,915
BustAfghanistan 5,0013,108
BatnaAlgeria 10,0626,253
BecharAlgeria 10,9856,826
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1096,282
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,0616,873
BiskraAlgeria 10,1596,313
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4306,482
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,5219,645
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4049,572
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3989,568
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,4409,595
ByrdAntarctica 13,1168,150
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,15511,282
BarilocheArgentina 17,86011,099
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,47411,480
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,7384,187
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9324,308
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5612,834
BrestBelarus 8,1025,035
BrusselsBelgium 9,3965,839
Belize CityBelize 14,9569,294
BeninBenin 11,9457,423
BohiconBenin 11,9367,417
BermudaBermuda 13,9358,659
BageBrazil 18,48011,484
BambuiBrazil 17,94311,150
BarbacenaBrazil 17,73611,022
BarbalhaBrazil 16,72210,392
BarcelosBrazil 17,62410,952
BarraBrazil 17,30410,753
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,12210,640
BarreirasBrazil 17,53610,897
BelémBrazil 17,03210,584
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,73111,018
BelterraBrazil 17,53310,895
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,27310,733
Bom JesusBrazil 18,31811,383
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,44310,839
BrasiliaBrazil 18,00211,186
BrevesBrazil 17,18610,679
BurgasBulgaria 8,0955,030
BurundiBurundi 9,6205,978
BatouriCameroon 10,8236,725
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1447,546
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3376,424
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0376,237
Banff, AbCanada 10,5126,532
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2267,597
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6667,249
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7156,658
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3527,054
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2536,372
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3487,673
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5565,938
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3097,028
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1656,938
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0246,229
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8968,014
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3095,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4026,464
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7176,038
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,33710,773
BeijingChina 1,9711,225
BarranquillaColombia 16,19810,066
Benito SalasColombia 17,02310,578
BogotáColombia 16,87910,489
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6715,388
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7046,030
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3596,437
BaniDominican Republic 15,4779,618
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4759,616
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,4329,589
BahariyaEgypt 8,4165,230
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1875,088
BiarritzFrance 10,2006,338
BordeauxFrance 10,0616,252
BrestFrance 10,0696,257
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0996,897
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0996,897
BitamGabon 11,2216,973
BanjulGambia 13,3378,288
BerlinGermany 8,7605,443
BrockenGermany 8,9575,566
BokeGuinea 13,3408,290
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3518,296
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5615,320
BangaloreIndia 4,0032,487
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2072,614
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,9411,828
BikanerIndia 4,1442,575
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,6371,639
BabolsarIran 6,0623,767
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8133,612
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3403,940
Bandar LengehIran 5,9763,714
BirjandIran 5,4833,407
BushehrIran 6,3223,929
BaghdadIraq 6,8664,266
BasraIraq 6,5834,091
BelmulletIreland 9,9826,203
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9546,185
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9855,583
BergamoItaly 9,3065,783
BolognaItaly 9,2475,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1555,689
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1195,666
BrindisiItaly 8,9115,538
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,3687,686
BouakeIvory Coast 12,6077,834
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4372,757
BeirutLebanon 7,6484,753
BenghaziLibya 9,0605,630
BirzaiLithuania 7,9284,926
BitolaMacedonia 8,6275,361
BlantyreMalawi 9,5985,964
BvumbweMalawi 9,5995,965
BintuluMalaysia 2,1281,322
BamakoMali 12,6157,839
Bko-SMali 12,6157,839
BougounMali 12,6377,853
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,1347,541
BaitagMongolia 3,3472,080
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4992,175
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0451,892
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,7121,685
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6111,622
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9161,812
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8391,764
BulganMongolia 3,0921,922
BhamawMyanmar 1,7461,085
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4485,871
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4485,871
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3925,836
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,7299,774
BilmaNiger 10,3236,415
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2967,020
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7694,828
BergenNorway 8,8405,493
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8405,493
BjornoyaNorway 7,7744,831
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1395,058
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2955,155
BadinPakistan 4,6052,861
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1512,579
BalakotPakistan 4,1832,599
BarkhanPakistan 4,4912,791
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,23010,086
BascoPhilippines 833517
BialystokPoland 8,1085,038
BejaPortugal 10,9866,827
BragancaPortugal 10,6546,621
BistritaRomania 8,1875,087
BucharestRomania 8,1475,062
BajkitRussia 4,5842,849
BarabinskRussia 4,7152,930
BarnaulRussia 4,3182,684
BerezovoRussia 5,8523,637
BiserRussia 5,9203,679
BlagovescenskRussia 3,3212,063
BogdarinRussia 3,5742,221
BogucanyRussia 4,2292,628
BomnakRussia 3,8072,366
BorRussia 4,7422,947
BorzjaRussia 3,1311,946
BratskRussia 3,9142,432
BelgradeSerbia 8,5625,321
BoSierra Leone 13,2368,225
BontheSierra Leone 13,3298,283
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6785,393
BerberaSomalia 7,4364,621
BusanSouth Korea 2,0271,259
BadajozSpain 10,8566,746
BarcelonaSpain 10,0796,263
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4106,469
BabanusaSudan 9,1635,694
BaselSwitzerland 9,3585,815
BernSwitzerland 9,3965,839
BangkokThailand 1,7251,072
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,7091,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,6831,046
BizerteTunisia 9,7096,033
BalikesirTurkey 8,1435,060
BursaTurkey 8,0324,991
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2183,243
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7736,073
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7616,065
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7606,065
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6556,000
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7696,071
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6666,007
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4957,143
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9948,075
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0868,132
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6314,742
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6314,742
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2528,235
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5568,424
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2307,600
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1458,169
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8457,982
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4198,339
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,3757,690
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1106,904
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5344,682
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,6167,840
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9204,922
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2665,136
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,4077,710
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,3037,024
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,7657,933
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4198,339
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4017,084
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5717,191
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,2218,216
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6138,459
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2946,397
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7458,542
Block Island, RiUsa 12,9598,053
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2378,226
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0696,879
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2418,228
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9318,036
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8047,957
Bowler, WiUsa 12,1717,563
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0908,134
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7127,900
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3298,283
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9188,027
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1158,150
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2538,236
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6257,846
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4037,707
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,4528,359
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6648,491
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6357,852
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0887,512
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,0368,101
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7777,940
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6417,855
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4608,364
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2328,222
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5297,786
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5547,801
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9006,773
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7872,975
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,40810,196
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,39610,189
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,4066,467
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,4126,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -