Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6076,592
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0956,895
OranArgentina 19,83412,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8893,038
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9883,721
OstendeBelgium 9,4605,879
ObidosBrazil 17,48910,868
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,0207,469
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4307,724
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4317,725
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,86911,104
OdenseDenmark 8,8055,472
OtavaloEcuador 17,17010,670
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7075,410
OuluFinland 7,7174,795
OroomiehIran 6,7244,179
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5525,935
OdienneIvory Coast 12,7517,924
ObihiroJapan 3,5252,191
OfunatoJapan 3,2051,992
OitaJapan 2,0981,304
OkayamaJapan 2,3621,468
OkinoerabuJapan 1,571976
OmaezakiJapan 2,7081,683
OmuJapan 3,6082,242
OnahamaJapan 3,0371,887
OsakaJapan 2,4901,548
OshimaJapan 2,8111,747
OtaruJapan 3,3912,108
OwaseJapan 2,5161,563
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3857,075
OujoaMorocco 10,7606,687
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4894,653
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3355,801
OphirNew Zealand 9,3605,816
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3995,841
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3415,805
OcotalNicaragua 15,4299,588
OrlandNorway 8,4835,271
OsloNorway 8,5905,338
OhotskRussia 4,7122,928
OkhotskRussia 4,7122,928
OlekminskRussia 4,2642,650
OlenekRussia 5,1383,193
OmskRussia 4,9553,079
OnegaRussia 7,1134,420
OrenburgRussia 5,9693,709
OymyakonRussia 5,0413,132
OviedoSpain 10,4946,521
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2755,142
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3195,791
OdessaUkraine 7,7424,811
OvrucUkraine 7,7794,834
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2488,233
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1377,542
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0628,117
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3207,035
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2167,591
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4747,751
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7807,941
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9887,450
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4276,480
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2937,639
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8517,986
Orlando, FlUsa 14,1348,783
Orono, MeUsa 12,5257,783
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2857,634
Oswego, NyUsa 12,6227,844
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5807,818
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9778,064
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5157,777
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9848,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -