Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1776,324
In SalahAlgeria 10,8396,736
InnsbruckAustria 9,1175,665
IbiriteBrazil 17,74511,027
IguatuBrazil 16,66310,355
IlheusBrazil 17,07910,613
ImperatrizBrazil 17,30310,752
IndaialBrazil 18,26111,348
IpameriBrazil 18,10211,249
IraiBrazil 18,63311,579
IreceBrazil 17,19210,684
ItaberabaBrazil 17,11710,637
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,73911,023
ItaitubaBrazil 17,74711,028
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,56810,917
ItaperunaBrazil 17,54210,901
ItapevaBrazil 18,27411,356
ItirucuBrazil 17,10710,630
ItuacuBrazil 17,26110,726
IvinhemaBrazil 18,79211,678
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6425,370
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,9636,812
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5785,330
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5305,301
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,52412,133
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6039,696
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,20810,072
ImbertDominican Republic 15,3109,514
IzobambaEcuador 17,21410,697
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0334,992
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,2759,492
IoanninaGreece 8,7205,419
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7706,071
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1465,683
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9312,443
IranshahrIran 5,3883,348
IstranaItaly 9,1365,677
IidaJapan 2,7201,690
IizukaJapan 2,0511,274
IrakoJapan 2,6171,626
IriomotejimaJapan 1,007626
IrozakiJapan 2,7621,716
IshigakijimaJapan 1,045649
IshinomakiJapan 3,1411,952
IwamizawaJapan 3,4452,141
IzuharaJapan 1,9821,232
IrbidJordan 7,6484,752
IfraneMorocco 11,0876,889
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3775,827
IlorinNigeria 11,6237,223
InchonNorth Korea 2,0661,284
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8234,861
IslamabadPakistan 4,1952,607
IquitosPeru 17,80411,064
IloiloPhilippines 1,566973
IasiRomania 7,9584,945
IcaRussia 5,0203,120
IlirnejRussia 6,2113,859
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,8522,394
IrkutskRussia 3,4372,136
Ivdel’Russia 5,9163,677
IbizaSpain 10,2686,380
IspartaTurkey 7,9764,956
IstanbulTurkey 8,0094,977
IzmirTurkey 8,2415,121
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1425,060
IzmailUkraine 7,9124,917
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0477,486
Independence, KsUsa 12,7027,893
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5967,827
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7987,953
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3997,705
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6727,253
Inverness, FlUsa 14,0538,733
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2777,629
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0977,518
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7337,913
IsokaZambia 9,5785,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -