Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8603,020
TiranaAlbania 8,7415,432
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8196,723
TebessaAlgeria 9,9356,174
TimimounAlgeria 10,9126,781
TindoufAlgeria 11,6957,267
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2226,352
TrelewArgentina 17,69110,993
TucumanArgentina 19,50712,122
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1463,198
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1443,197
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7662,962
TibooburraAustralia 6,4784,026
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8213,617
TshaneBotswana 11,2146,969
TaguatingaBrazil 17,68510,989
TarauacaBrazil 18,35711,407
TauaBrazil 16,74010,403
TefeBrazil 17,90611,127
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,43210,832
TeresinaBrazil 16,88710,494
TiriosBrazil 17,08510,617
TorresBrazil 18,22711,326
TracuateuaBrazil 16,89410,498
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,54511,524
TriunfoBrazil 16,64610,344
TucuruiBrazil 17,31610,760
TuriacuBrazil 16,83510,462
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5705,947
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6085,971
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0575,628
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8866,765
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9546,186
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8186,723
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8167,343
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9847,447
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5547,801
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5447,795
Trenton, OnCanada 12,5347,789
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2406,985
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,3337,664
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,07311,231
TaiyuanChina 1,7101,062
TaoyuanChina 779484
TengchongChina 1,6271,011
TønderDenmark 8,9175,541
TylstrupDenmark 8,7535,439
TystofteDenmark 8,7605,443
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4529,602
TahrirEgypt 8,1745,079
TantaEgypt 8,1415,059
TallinEstonia 7,8644,887
TartuEstonia 7,7834,836
TampereFinland 7,8634,886
TurkuFinland 7,9654,949
ToulonFrance 9,7046,030
ToulouseFrance 9,9936,210
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7017,271
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5807,196
TchibanGabon 11,4817,134
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6904,158
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3075,784
TamaleGhana 12,1137,527
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5185,293
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6705,387
TimehriGuyana 16,70810,383
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3499,538
TelaHonduras 15,1749,429
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2602,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2602,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,4152,122
TabrizIran 6,6124,109
TeheranIran 6,1883,846
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7494,815
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9755,577
TarvisioItaly 8,9955,590
TermoliItaly 9,0855,646
TorinoItaly 9,4755,888
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4735,886
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4635,880
TrevicoItaly 9,1085,660
TrevisoItaly 9,1325,675
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0195,604
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4785,890
TabouIvory Coast 13,0058,081
TadotsuJapan 2,3271,446
TakadaJapan 2,8351,762
TakamatsuJapan 2,3531,462
TakayamaJapan 2,7061,682
TanegashimaJapan 1,9131,189
TatenoJapan 2,9331,823
TateyamaJapan 2,8641,780
TokushimaJapan 2,3811,480
TokyoJapan 2,8861,794
TomakomaiJapan 3,3922,108
TottoriJapan 2,4331,512
ToyamaJapan 2,7321,698
ToyookaJapan 2,4811,542
TsuJapan 2,5751,600
TsurugaJapan 2,5861,607
TsuyamaJapan 2,3921,486
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3403,318
TripoliLebanon 7,6044,725
TobrukLibya 8,7465,435
TripoliLibya 9,6515,997
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0855,024
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3535,191
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9585,567
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1535,688
ThyoloMalawi 9,5955,963
TawauMalaysia 2,0451,271
TessalitMali 11,3617,060
TimbuktuMali 11,9187,406
TombMali 11,9197,407
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5607,805
TacubayaMexico 14,1308,781
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9728,682
TarialanMongolia 3,2141,997
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2602,026
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0181,875
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5891,609
TangierMorocco 10,9986,834
TarfayaMorocco 12,0577,492
TazaMorocco 10,9536,806
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,7781,105
TaungooMyanmar 1,8801,168
ThandweMyanmar 2,1081,310
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4884,653
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4735,886
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2285,735
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3985,840
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4575,877
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3515,811
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2525,750
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2015,717
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3625,817
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,767
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4005,841
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2875,771
TahouaNiger 11,2416,985
TillaberyNiger 11,6407,233
TaejonNorth Korea 2,0171,253
TromsoNorway 7,8894,903
TrondheimNorway 8,4565,255
ThumraitOman 6,2673,894
TacnaPeru 19,35312,026
TarapotoPeru 17,92611,139
TrujilloPeru 17,89011,117
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6871,048
TorunPoland 8,4035,222
TimisoaraRomania 8,4695,263
TambovRussia 6,9104,294
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0633,146
TaraRussia 5,0133,115
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4193,367
TermezRussia 4,7642,960
TernejRussia 3,2452,016
TobolskRussia 5,3993,355
TomskRussia 4,4882,789
Tot’MaRussia 6,8464,254
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2043,855
TuapseRussia 7,1414,438
TuraRussia 4,7792,969
TurukhanskRussia 5,1873,223
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,5124,668
TortosaSpain 10,2196,350
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8322,381
TokerSudan 7,8934,905
TartousSyria 7,5864,714
TaipeiTaiwan 807501
TaboraTanzania 9,3375,802
TakThailand 1,6851,047
TrangThailand 2,2661,408
TabligboTogo 12,0217,470
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6669,114
TunisTunisia 9,6956,024
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0213,742
TireeUk 9,6706,009
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4865,895
TernopilUkraine 8,0374,994
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,36211,410
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5878,443
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1135,041
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5048,391
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8278,592
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,1458,790
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,4278,344
Taunton, MaUsa 12,8567,989
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4147,714
Temple, TxUsa 13,1938,198
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6358,473
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5338,409
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7397,916
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3387,667
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6727,875
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5377,169
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5197,780
Towanda, PaUsa 12,8087,959
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3037,645
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,0758,125
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2847,634
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7847,944
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4268,343
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8827,384
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6722,903
TumeremoVenezuela 16,68910,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -