Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5522,829
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6272,875
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4456,491
General PicoArgentina 18,51211,503
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,63111,577
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3008,886
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6354,745
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6833,532
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,4803,405
GrazAustria 8,8445,496
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5814,089
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4644,017
GomelBelarus 7,6114,729
GrodnoBelarus 8,0384,995
GaranhunsBrazil 16,55010,284
GoianiaBrazil 18,17011,291
GoiasBrazil 18,22211,323
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,50110,875
GrajauBrazil 17,24110,714
GuairaBrazil 18,81611,692
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,50110,254
GuaratingaBrazil 17,19710,686
GarouaCameroon 10,7066,653
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,0147,466
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8576,746
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2506,370
Golden, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Goose, NfCanada 11,5917,202
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2477,611
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0466,242
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,5337,788
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,2577,616
GanzhouChina 405252
GuangzhouChina 12477
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,3299,525
GuayaquilEcuador 17,30910,756
GonderEthiopia 8,1365,056
GourdonFrance 9,9276,169
GrenobleFrance 9,6075,970
GeisenheimGermany 9,2125,725
GorlitzGermany 8,7085,411
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9306,792
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,1079,388
GeorgetownGuyana 16,67310,361
GoaIndia 4,3002,672
GuwahatiIndia 2,3271,446
GelaItaly 9,3615,817
GenoaItaly 9,4285,859
GhediItaly 9,2775,765
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9875,585
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1965,715
GrossetoItaly 9,3485,809
GrottaglieItaly 8,9615,568
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5455,931
GuidoniaItaly 9,2575,752
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,7777,940
GifuJapan 2,6281,633
GaoMali 11,6717,252
GuamMariana Islands 3,3782,099
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7388,537
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8538,608
GuaymasMexico 12,6287,847
GaluutMongolia 2,9921,859
GemertNetherlands 9,2755,764
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0315,612
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4145,850
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2685,760
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4425,868
GayaNiger 11,5667,187
GardermoenNorway 8,5615,320
GeiloNorway 8,6905,400
GdanskPoland 8,3575,193
GalatiRomania 7,9714,953
Gor’KijRussia 6,7574,199
GorznyjRussia 6,6174,112
GridinoRussia 7,2754,521
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,3334,557
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,6999,755
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9946,210
GijonSpain 10,4666,504
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2965,777
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2875,150
GoteborgSweden 8,6175,355
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6215,357
GothenburgSweden 8,6175,355
GunnarnSweden 8,0675,013
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5245,918
GabesTunisia 9,8506,121
GafsaTunisia 9,9296,170
GiresunTurkey 7,2454,502
GoztepeTurkey 8,0054,975
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7393,566
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8703,647
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,5885,958
GajvoronUkraine 7,7684,827
GeniceskUkraine 7,4414,624
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4318,346
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7264,801
Galva, IlUsa 12,5287,785
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4938,384
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2327,601
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1856,951
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0298,096
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,6967,889
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2186,971
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4748,373
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2117,588
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6027,210
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5618,427
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2227,595
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8697,376
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4917,762
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7666,690
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8267,970
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,0206,848
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,2497,612
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7787,941
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4318,346
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3548,298
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0908,134
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3118,271
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8087,959
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8267,970
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0648,118
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4238,342
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5008,389
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6517,862
Groton, CtUsa 12,9478,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3475,187
GuanareVenezuela 16,50710,257
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,68710,369
GuiriaVenezuela 16,33910,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -