Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9183,056
ChlefAlgeria 10,4256,478
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0106,220
CeresArgentina 19,08811,861
ChamicalArgentina 19,11711,880
ChepesArgentina 19,00811,812
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,40010,812
ConcordiaArgentina 18,75011,652
CórdobaArgentina 19,00011,807
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,99011,801
CorrientesArgentina 19,10211,870
CairnsAustralia 5,5483,448
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3934,594
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2483,261
CedunaAustralia 6,3993,976
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4243,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5673,459
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8664,266
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,1243,184
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1784,460
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1353,813
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2961,427
CharnocksBarbados 16,0229,956
CotonouBenin 11,9457,423
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,45610,847
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,57510,921
CabroboBrazil 16,79710,438
CaceresBrazil 18,91411,753
CaetiteBrazil 17,40110,813
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,39710,189
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,83711,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,62611,575
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,93711,146
Campos SalesBrazil 16,80210,441
CanavieirasBrazil 17,09910,626
CaparaoBrazil 17,52910,893
CapinopolisBrazil 18,27611,357
CaratingaBrazil 17,54510,903
CaravelasBrazil 17,19610,686
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,53410,896
CarolinaBrazil 17,43910,837
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,37911,421
CataguasesBrazil 17,62810,954
CatalaoBrazil 18,09611,245
CatanduvaBrazil 18,27011,353
CaxiasBrazil 16,91610,512
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,36511,412
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,26210,105
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,68710,991
ChapecoBrazil 18,57911,545
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,51911,508
CipoBrazil 16,85810,476
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,65510,971
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,66010,974
CordeiroBrazil 17,60210,938
CorrentinaBrazil 17,58310,927
CorumbaBrazil 19,07811,855
CoximBrazil 18,78811,675
CrateusBrazil 16,70710,382
CuiabaBrazil 18,74811,650
CuritibaBrazil 18,29711,370
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5936,583
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0856,267
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1176,287
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7376,672
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7595,443
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8496,120
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5217,159
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9507,426
Charlo, NbCanada 12,2007,581
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3897,699
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,3837,695
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3097,649
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2476,368
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4547,118
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5797,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6376,610
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6956,025
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4906,519
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,9857,448
Comox, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5515,935
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2786,387
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6366,609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6246,602
ChicoChile 17,26410,728
ChillanChile 18,31811,383
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,26111,348
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,29111,987
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,34210,777
Curico-General FreireChile 18,51211,504
ChangchunChina 2,6081,621
ChangduChina 1,9511,212
ChangshaChina 675419
ChengduChina 1,376855
ChongqingChina 1,105687
Camilo DazaColombia 16,57510,300
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9735,576
CamagueyCuba 14,9829,310
CasablancaCuba 14,6529,105
ChebCzech Republic 8,9215,544
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6715,389
CabreraDominican Republic 15,3319,527
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4039,572
CotuiDominican Republic 15,3889,562
CanarEcuador 17,40210,814
CairoEgypt 8,1255,049
CaenFrance 9,7846,080
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7846,080
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,66110,354
CocobeachGabon 11,4617,122
CologneGermany 9,2265,733
ChiosGreece 8,3285,175
CorfuGreece 8,7965,466
ConakryGuinea 13,3148,273
CatacamasHonduras 15,3349,529
CholutecaHonduras 15,4239,584
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7372,323
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3041,432
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3041,432
ChahbaharIran 5,4243,370
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9676,193
ClonesIreland 9,8426,116
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9076,156
CorkIreland 10,0686,256
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0716,258
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6686,008
CameriItaly 9,3855,832
CampobassoItaly 9,1305,674
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5845,956
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6405,990
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6896,021
Cape MeleItaly 9,4995,903
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1485,685
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2765,764
CerviaItaly 9,1895,710
CiampinoItaly 9,2775,765
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3065,783
Cisa PassItaly 9,3485,809
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3235,794
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0955,652
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3055,782
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0485,623
ChibaJapan 2,9111,809
ChichibuJapan 2,8441,767
ChichijimaJapan 2,8741,786
ChoshiJapan 2,9791,851
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5864,714
ChilekaMalawi 9,5985,964
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6525,998
ChitipaMalawi 9,4965,901
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8968,014
ComitanMexico 14,8609,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3542,706
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8671,782
ChoirMongolia 2,7381,702
CasablancaMorocco 11,2707,003
ChindeMozambique 9,5885,958
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,3751,476
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8285,486
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4565,876
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2745,763
CondegaNicaragua 15,4599,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,7081,683
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7371,080
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1651,346
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,0431,269
ChhorPakistan 4,5062,800
ChitralPakistan 4,3432,699
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,81911,695
ConcepcionParaguay 19,14511,897
CajamarcaPeru 17,85211,093
ChachapoyasPeru 17,80811,066
ChiclayoPeru 17,72911,017
ChimbotePeru 18,02011,198
CuzcoPeru 18,84611,711
CzestochowaPoland 8,4485,250
CoimbraPortugal 10,8746,757
CalafatRomania 8,4045,222
CeahlauRomania 8,0855,024
ClujRomania 8,2675,137
ConstantaRomania 7,9574,945
CraiovaRomania 8,3225,171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1843,843
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8233,618
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9293,685
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7564,198
Cape UelenRussia 7,1224,426
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5552,209
CaraRussia 3,8622,400
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1093,796
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2023,854
ChitaRussia 3,3052,054
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3122,058
CokurdahRussia 5,8003,604
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9372,447
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8597,370
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4691,534
CaceresSpain 10,7836,701
CadizSpain 10,9746,819
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6456,615
CordobaSpain 10,7846,701
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0542,519
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,465911
ChanthaburiThailand 1,6721,039
Chiang MaiThailand 1,6301,013
Chiang RaiThailand 1,505935
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7131,064
ChumphonThailand 2,0651,283
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2525,128
CorumTurkey 7,5374,684
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1093,175
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8813,033
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8206,102
CernovcyUkraine 8,0525,004
ChernigovUkraine 7,6084,727
CarrascoUruguay 18,32611,388
ColoniaUruguay 18,45211,467
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,5669,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9828,067
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1178,151
Camden, ScUsa 13,5528,421
Canton, NyUsa 12,4747,751
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0847,509
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5328,409
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3217,656
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7257,907
Casper, WyUsa 11,6557,243
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4196,474
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,9868,070
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3868,318
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2397,606
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7028,515
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6958,510
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0718,123
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4248,342
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1678,182
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0407,482
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3208,277
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4967,765
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,6137,838
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5058,392
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2297,599
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8947,391
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5407,793
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9716,817
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7817,942
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8107,339
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9178,027
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9118,023
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9068,020
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3597,680
Clark, SdUsa 11,8527,365
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2128,210
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0578,114
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3977,704
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7397,916
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4457,734
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5594,697
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5987,829
College Park, MdUsa 13,1038,143
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1047,522
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6847,882
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5548,423
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8587,990
Columbus, InUsa 12,8828,005
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7467,921
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8657,995
Conception, MoUsa 12,4567,740
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3857,696
Conway, ArUsa 13,0718,122
Conway, ScUsa 13,6018,452
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6937,888
Corning, ArUsa 13,0128,086
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,6067,834
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1448,168
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7217,905
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5726,570
Covington, LaUsa 13,5528,421
Covington, TnUsa 13,0518,110
Crete, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3737,067
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4743,402
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4743,402
CaracasVenezuela 16,36610,170
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,62010,328
CoroVenezuela 16,24210,093
ChipataZambia 9,7366,050
ChomaZambia 10,4236,477
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0306,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -