Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5882,851
NeuquenArgentina 18,15111,279
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,47711,482
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1075,038
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3203,306
Nowra RanAustralia 7,4324,618
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8374,249
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,6029,074
NatitingouBenin 11,8467,362
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,62110,950
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7766,697
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1376,921
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2396,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,9457,423
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,6057,212
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0035,595
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7176,660
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2587,617
N’DjamenaChad 10,4156,472
NanchangChina 722449
NanjingChina 1,171728
NanningChina 613381
NicosiaCyprus 7,8094,853
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7305,425
NaguaDominican Republic 15,3619,546
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4419,595
NegeleEthiopia 8,2015,096
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,1965,093
NandiFiji 8,1965,093
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9224,923
NancyFrance 9,3905,835
NantesFrance 9,9796,201
NiceFrance 9,5835,955
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7365,429
NurembergGermany 9,0315,612
NurnbergGermany 9,0345,614
NaxosGreece 8,4345,241
NanortalikGreenland 10,6606,624
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5556,559
NordGreenland 8,1535,066
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3236,415
NzerekoreGuinea 12,9168,026
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6232,252
New DelhiIndia 3,7632,338
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1885,709
NaganoJapan 2,8071,744
NagasakiJapan 1,9301,199
NagoJapan 1,475916
NagoyaJapan 2,6331,636
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,436892
NaraJapan 2,5171,564
NazeJapan 1,6801,044
NemuroJapan 3,7152,308
NiigataJapan 2,9401,827
NikkoJapan 2,9151,811
NobeokaJapan 2,0651,283
NairobiKenya 8,7725,451
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4785,890
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1382,571
NidaLithuania 8,1805,083
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1945,092
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5685,325
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4785,890
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5415,929
NaraMali 12,4007,705
NioroMali 12,5837,819
NemaMauritania 12,3127,651
NouakchottMauritania 12,9738,062
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,5244,676
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4615,879
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3235,793
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2395,741
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4855,894
NandaimeNicaragua 15,6339,714
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5096,530
NiameyNiger 11,6097,214
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9764,956
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5954,719
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8334,868
NawabshahPakistan 4,6402,884
NokkundiPakistan 5,1703,213
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,57412,163
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,127700
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5174,050
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2602,026
NikolaevRussia 7,6414,748
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0992,547
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5993,479
NizneangarskRussia 3,7432,326
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8362,384
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9693,709
NovgorodRussia 7,5034,662
NovosibirskRussia 4,4662,775
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9632,463
No. 6Sudan 8,3295,176
NyalaSudan 9,4315,860
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,122697
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,6491,025
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,1571,340
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,450901
NarathiwatThailand 2,2071,372
NigdeTurkey 7,6174,733
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9073,671
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4454,626
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6867,883
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6867,883
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1518,172
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4368,349
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7907,948
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,8457,982
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,9778,064
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8267,970
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,2587,617
New London, WiUsa 12,2417,607
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,6518,483
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,6428,477
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1037,521
New YorkUsa 12,9268,032
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,9678,058
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,9538,049
Newark, NjUsa 12,9578,051
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1527,551
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5258,405
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6567,865
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5388,413
Newport, TnUsa 13,2858,256
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3234,551
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3438,291
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,1637,558
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5896,580
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0937,515
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0977,517
Norton, KsUsa 12,2347,603
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7407,917
NdolaZambia 10,1036,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -