Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5622,835
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8613,021
KhostAfghanistan 4,4832,786
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6142,867
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5509,663
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9543,700
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9375,554
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5754,086
KandiBenin 11,6547,242
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2986,400
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8737,378
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8727,378
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5187,158
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5377,791
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2755,142
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2195,729
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0726,880
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4107,712
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0592,522
KashiChina 4,0722,531
KunmingChina 1,208751
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0916,892
KhargaEgypt 8,3595,195
KosseirEgypt 7,9824,960
KajaaniFinland 7,6174,733
KuopioFinland 7,6374,745
KuusamoFinland 7,5284,678
KarlsruheGermany 9,2325,737
KasselGermany 9,0545,627
KonstanzGermany 9,2445,744
KumasiGhana 12,3217,656
KalamataGreece 8,7195,418
KerkiraGreece 8,7965,466
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6635,383
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0066,218
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1525,687
KankanGuinea 12,8657,994
KindiaGuinea 13,2168,212
KissidougouGuinea 12,9938,074
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0835,645
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11
KeszthelyHungary 8,7265,422
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5895,959
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6531,649
KotaIndia 3,9012,424
KozhikodeIndia 4,2542,643
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,7532,332
KermanIran 5,7143,551
KermanshahIran 6,5814,090
Khoram AbadIran 6,4904,033
KilkennyIreland 9,9566,187
KingstonJamaica 15,3859,560
KagoshimaJapan 1,9181,192
KanazawaJapan 2,6821,666
KaruizawaJapan 2,8191,752
KatsuuraJapan 2,9091,808
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7961,737
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6052,240
KobeJapan 2,4671,533
KochiJapan 2,2721,412
KofuJapan 2,7861,731
KumagayaJapan 2,8761,787
KumamotoJapan 2,0011,244
KumejimaJapan 1,355842
KureJapan 2,2301,385
KushiroJapan 3,6112,244
KutchanJapan 3,3562,086
KyotoJapan 2,5251,569
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0602,523
KitaleKenya 8,8505,500
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5914,095
KufraLibya 9,0955,652
KaunasLithuania 8,0184,982
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1625,072
KybartaiLithuania 8,0905,027
KarongaMalawi 9,4455,870
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,2021,368
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8311,138
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5311,573
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2321,387
KuantanMalaysia 2,3741,475
KuchingMalaysia 2,3521,462
KayesMali 12,8197,966
KeniebaMali 12,8988,015
KidalMali 11,4247,099
KitaMali 12,7237,906
KoutiaMali 12,3927,700
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9013,667
KisinevMoldova 7,8624,885
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,8431,767
KhatgalMongolia 3,3582,087
KhovdMongolia 3,4932,171
KhujirtMongolia 2,9211,815
KhutagMongolia 3,1761,973
KenitraMorocco 11,1426,924
KalewaMyanmar 2,0391,267
KathaMyanmar 1,8331,139
KawthaungMyanmar 2,1541,339
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1651,345
KengtungMyanmar 1,507936
KhamtiMyanmar 1,9171,191
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6637,247
KathmanduNepal 2,9571,838
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2304,493
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4315,860
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,821
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4405,866
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3615,817
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3585,815
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4525,873
KanoNigeria 11,0626,874
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2211,380
KarasjokNorway 7,6424,749
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7735,452
KristiansandNorway 8,8135,477
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5935,340
KhasabOman 5,8413,630
KarachiPakistan 4,7952,980
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7782,969
KhanpurPakistan 4,3992,733
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7992,982
KororPalau 2,7391,702
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4425,246
KlodzkoPoland 8,6275,361
KoszalinPoland 8,5145,291
KrakowPoland 8,4255,236
KalakanRussia 3,6552,271
KaliningradRussia 8,2255,111
KamenskoeRussia 5,9123,674
KandalaksaRussia 7,3804,586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9364,310
KazanRussia 6,4193,989
KemRussia 7,2814,525
KerchRussia 7,3304,555
KhabarovskRussia 3,4532,146
KirenskRussia 3,9742,470
KirovRussia 6,4424,003
KljuciRussia 5,3483,323
KolpasevRussia 4,7152,930
KorfRussia 5,8063,608
KostromaRussia 6,9474,317
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1193,802
KotlasRussia 6,6494,132
KrasnodarRussia 7,1234,426
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6513,512
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9203,678
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1352,570
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9744,333
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3013,916
KurganRussia 5,4293,374
KurskRussia 7,2674,516
KyraRussia 3,0381,888
KigaliRwanda 9,4785,890
KoldaSenegal 13,2328,222
KabalaSierra Leone 13,1218,154
KosiceSlovakia 8,3715,202
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1216,911
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,4821,542
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9762,470
KadugliSudan 8,9835,582
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4775,268
KassalaSudan 8,1335,054
KhartoumSudan 8,5175,292
KostiSudan 8,5985,343
KalmarSweden 8,4115,226
KaresuandoSweden 7,7784,833
KarlstadSweden 8,4745,266
KristianstadSweden 8,5635,321
KamishliSyria 7,0694,393
KanchanaburiThailand 1,7981,117
Khlong YaiThailand 1,6751,041
Khon KaenThailand 1,359844
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7411,082
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,511939
KairouanTunisia 9,7626,066
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,4314,618
KarsTurkey 6,8584,261
KastamonuTurkey 7,6164,732
KayseriTurkey 7,5314,680
KonyaTurkey 7,7994,847
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5203,431
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1913,226
KinlossUk 9,4335,862
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2894,529
KievUkraine 7,6754,769
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3084,542
KirovogradUkraine 7,5944,719
KlepininoUkraine 7,4974,659
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4724,643
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0605,009
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5284,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5517,799
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8066,715
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5367,790
Keene, NhUsa 12,7267,908
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7307,911
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3567,678
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5289,028
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9497,425
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8574,883
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7037,893
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5158,399
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8296,729
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1185,045
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4424,624
KabompoZambia 10,5746,571
KabweZambia 10,1846,328
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1786,325
KafirondaZambia 10,1396,301
KaomaZambia 10,5646,564
KasamaZambia 9,7336,048
KasempaZambia 10,4066,466
KawambwaZambia 9,9226,166
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1736,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -