Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2423,258
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0145,602
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5504,070
Ze DocaBrazil 17,00610,568
ZhengzhouChina 1,381858
ZhijiangChina 730454
ZagrebCroatia 8,8535,502
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1345,676
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7885,461
ZahedanIran 5,3463,322
ZanjanIran 6,4333,997
ZacatecasMexico 13,6168,461
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3921,487
ZinderNiger 10,9356,795
ZhobPakistan 4,5172,807
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9081,186
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9101,187
ZamoscPoland 8,1755,080
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6405,369
ZigalovoRussia 3,6912,294
ZiganskRussia 4,9873,099
ZyryankaRussia 5,4943,414
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2746,385
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3015,780
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7405,431
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7754,832
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3994,598
ZitomirUkraine 7,8064,851
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5564,696
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5504,692
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7597,307
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,1407,544
ZambeziZambia 10,6806,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -