Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9763,092
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7672,962
MilianaAlgeria 10,3516,433
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8527,365
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6337,229
Malarg EArgentina 18,50311,498
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,89111,117
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,10711,252
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,80411,685
MendozaArgentina 18,80211,683
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,80911,688
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,81211,690
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1443,818
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5455,931
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8723,028
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4593,393
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3994,598
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4194,610
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9454,316
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2334,495
Mount IsaAustralia 5,5123,425
MuharraqBahrain 6,3903,971
MinskBelarus 7,8004,847
MogilevBelarus 7,6414,748
MaunBotswana 10,9106,780
MacapaBrazil 17,06110,602
MacauBrazil 16,34110,155
MaceioBrazil 16,51210,261
MachadoBrazil 17,96311,162
ManausBrazil 17,79311,057
MarabaBrazil 17,41410,821
MaringaBrazil 18,58911,551
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,42610,828
Monte AzulBrazil 17,45910,849
Monte SantoBrazil 16,90010,502
MonteiroBrazil 16,54710,282
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,63410,958
Morada NovaBrazil 16,49810,252
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,12610,642
MamfeCameroon 11,2827,011
MarouaCameroon 10,5696,568
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8116,097
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3187,655
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9286,791
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7275,423
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8406,736
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Moncton, NbCanada 12,4087,710
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,1287,536
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4357,727
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4377,729
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0456,863
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7057,274
Morden, MbCanada 11,4497,114
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4117,712
MoundouChad 10,4706,506
MatecanaColombia 16,81310,448
MoroniComoros 8,6025,345
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5535,315
MarstalDenmark 8,8255,484
Melville HallDominica 15,7799,805
MichesDominican Republic 15,4119,577
MocaDominican Republic 15,3529,540
MoncionDominican Republic 15,3409,532
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,2829,496
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,4249,585
MilagroEcuador 17,32210,764
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4685,262
MinyaEgypt 8,2535,129
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4247,099
MassawaEritrea 7,8184,858
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3255,795
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1025,035
MarseilleFrance 9,7366,050
MontpellierFrance 9,8166,100
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,85810,476
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9968,076
MakokouGabon 11,1456,926
MayumbaGabon 11,5427,173
MitzicGabon 11,2737,005
MkamboGabon 11,0176,846
MoandaGabon 11,1896,953
MouilaGabon 11,4397,109
MagdeburgGermany 8,8835,520
MunichGermany 9,0365,615
MünsterGermany 9,1355,677
MethoniGreece 8,7545,440
MilosGreece 8,5265,298
MitiliniGreece 8,2695,138
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2725,140
MacentaGuinea 12,9898,071
MamouGuinea 13,1258,156
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8274,242
MiskolcHungary 8,4295,238
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2852,663
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5312,194
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3082,677
MusulipatnamIndia 3,5252,191
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5841,606
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,3602,088
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,6701,659
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,4572,769
MashhadIran 5,4393,380
Malin HeadIreland 9,7696,071
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3975,840
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0055,596
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2055,720
MilanItaly 9,3465,808
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3765,827
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3565,814
ManIvory Coast 12,8627,993
MaebashiJapan 2,8631,779
MaizuruJapan 2,5161,563
MakurazakiJapan 1,8821,170
MatsueJapan 2,3431,456
MatsumotoJapan 2,7681,720
MatsuyamaJapan 2,2261,383
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,7751,103
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,0582,522
MishimaJapan 2,7921,735
MitoJapan 2,9761,849
MiyakejimaJapan 2,7981,739
MiyakoJapan 3,2542,022
MiyakojimaJapan 1,166724
MiyakonojoJapan 1,9721,225
MiyazakiJapan 2,0111,249
MombetsuJapan 3,6192,249
MoriokaJapan 3,1971,987
MuroranJapan 3,3342,072
MurotomisakiJapan 2,3081,434
MutsuJapan 3,2902,044
Ma’AnJordan 7,7184,796
MafraqJordan 7,6164,733
MombasaKenya 8,6015,345
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6482,888
MaseruLesotho 10,8986,772
MonroviaLiberia 13,1978,201
MisratahLibya 9,5045,906
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5045,285
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8465,497
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6195,356
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9375,553
MakhangaMalawi 9,6195,977
MangochiMalawi 9,5135,912
MwmosaMalawi 9,5575,939
MzimbaMalawi 9,5595,940
MzuzuMalawi 9,4995,903
MalaccaMalaysia 2,5731,599
MersingMalaysia 2,4741,537
MiriMalaysia 1,9981,242
MaleMaldives 4,8142,991
MenakaMali 11,4807,134
MoptiMali 12,1447,547
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,3433,942
MazatlanMexico 13,3168,275
MeridaMexico 14,5559,045
Mexico CityMexico 14,1308,781
MonterreyMexico 13,5158,398
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9698,680
MaantyMongolia 2,8431,767
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7051,681
MatadMongolia 2,7681,720
MurenMongolia 3,2782,037
MarrakechMorocco 11,4277,101
MeknesMorocco 11,0896,891
MideltMorocco 11,1066,901
MaputoMozambique 10,2916,395
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,0115,599
MandalayMyanmar 1,8611,156
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,9031,182
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,9811,231
MindatMyanmar 2,0881,298
MonywaMyanmar 1,9591,217
MyeikMyanmar 1,9811,231
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,7391,080
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3045,781
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,2035,719
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2255,733
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2495,748
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3785,827
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2905,773
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4445,869
ManaguaNicaragua 15,5789,680
MasatepeNicaragua 15,6129,702
MagariaNiger 10,9816,823
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6676,629
MaradiNiger 11,1356,919
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6226,600
MakurdiNigeria 11,2657,000
MinnaNigeria 11,3757,069
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,8291,137
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1805,083
MajisOman 5,8343,625
MasirahOman 5,6913,536
Muscat  Oman 5,6863,533
MultanPakistan 4,3262,688
MurreePakistan 4,1732,593
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6042,861
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,47812,104
MoyobambaPeru 17,84711,090
MactanPhilippines 1,6921,052
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,119695
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7336,670
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8856,764
MagadanRussia 5,0363,129
MahackalaRussia 6,4734,023
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7054,166
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7044,166
MarkovoRussia 6,1993,852
MinusinskRussia 3,9722,469
MogocaRussia 3,5282,192
MoscowRussia 7,1424,438
MurmanskRussia 7,3484,566
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,5044,663
MatamSenegal 12,9058,019
MogadishuSomalia 7,7474,814
MadridSpain 10,5266,541
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5386,548
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0036,216
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8336,732
MelillaSpain 10,8086,716
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,4946,521
MalakalSudan 8,8445,496
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4396,487
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4595,878
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,7161,066
Mae SariangThailand 1,7541,090
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,7521,088
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,181734
MalatyaTurkey 7,3154,546
MersinTurkey 7,6494,753
MuglaTurkey 8,1775,081
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6335,986
ManstonUk 9,5485,933
MeloUruguay 18,41411,443
MercedesUruguay 18,58011,546
MontevideoUruguay 18,33511,394
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6138,459
Madison, FlUsa 13,8128,583
Madison, InUsa 12,9128,024
Madison, NeUsa 12,1807,568
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,3527,675
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4667,746
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3057,646
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9218,029
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4787,754
Marion, InUsa 12,6747,876
Marion, NcUsa 13,3138,273
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,0557,491
Marshall, TxUsa 13,2048,205
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,0828,129
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8224,861
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9288,034
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4777,132
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8938,012
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2348,224
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4967,765
Medford, WiUsa 12,1157,529
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8117,339
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1478,170
Mena, ArUsa 12,9848,069
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4708,370
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1838,192
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6747,876
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,4468,977
Midland, TxUsa 12,8507,985
Milan, MnUsa 11,9307,414
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8857,385
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3767,069
Milford, DeUsa 13,1328,160
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6018,452
Millen, GaUsa 13,6538,484
Millport, OhUsa 12,8047,956
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,8207,967
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4157,715
Minden, NeUsa 12,1877,573
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,0447,484
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5897,823
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9266,789
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6568,486
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4837,757
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5117,775
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4548,361
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9307,414
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5628,427
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9937,453
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0228,092
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5358,411
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3138,273
Moro, OrUsa 10,6806,636
Morris, MnUsa 11,8337,353
Morrison, IlUsa 12,4667,746
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2328,222
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5447,795
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,4987,766
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3887,698
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,5927,825
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,4417,731
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8507,985
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,35410,163
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,30410,131
MaracayVenezuela 16,39010,185
MaturinVenezuela 16,43910,216
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,40110,191
MeridaVenezuela 16,53010,272
MagoyeZambia 10,3366,423
MansaZambia 10,0026,215
MbalaZambia 9,6545,999
MfuweZambia 9,7886,082
MisamfuZambia 9,7176,038
MonguZambia 10,7476,678
MpikaZambia 9,7776,076
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7426,054
Mt MakuluZambia 10,2526,371
MumbwaZambia 10,3376,424
MwinilungaZambia 10,4746,509
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1926,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -