Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1365,677
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,5651,594
ParanaArgentina 18,83611,705
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,82211,696
PehuajoArgentina 18,46011,471
PergaminoArgentina 18,62811,576
PigeArgentina 18,28211,361
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,95611,780
PosadasArgentina 18,87311,728
PresidenciaArgentina 19,28011,981
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,77911,670
Punta IndioArgentina 18,34311,398
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0333,749
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7702,964
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1287,537
ParakouBenin 11,7747,317
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,59810,314
ParacatuBrazil 17,95411,157
ParanaBrazil 17,82311,075
ParanaguaBrazil 18,22111,323
ParanaibaBrazil 18,46911,477
ParintinsBrazil 17,61810,948
ParnaibaBrazil 16,65510,350
Passo FundoBrazil 18,51311,504
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,96311,163
PaulistanaBrazil 16,94110,527
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,74110,403
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,34710,780
PeixeBrazil 17,85611,096
PetrolinaBrazil 16,95510,536
PicosBrazil 16,90510,505
PiraiBrazil 17,76411,039
PirenopolisBrazil 18,10611,251
PompeuBrazil 17,82511,076
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,97411,791
Porto De MozBrazil 17,29710,748
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,45811,470
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,49611,494
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,32611,388
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,77411,045
PosseBrazil 17,76911,042
PlevenBulgaria 8,2935,153
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3225,171
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,552965
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0326,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7406,053
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3387,667
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5087,772
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4767,131
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1476,306
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2177,592
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9176,163
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3737,067
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7836,701
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9546,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5195,915
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0866,889
ParronChile 18,60311,560
Puerto AysenChile 17,37210,795
Puerto MonttChile 17,78211,050
Punta ArenasChile 16,57510,300
PingbianChina 1,006625
PeralesColombia 16,87410,486
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,84410,467
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8729,863
PragueCzech Republic 8,7975,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4859,622
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3809,558
PoloDominican Republic 15,4869,623
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3119,514
PichilingueEcuador 17,23410,710
PortoviejoEcuador 17,17010,669
PuyoEcuador 17,35810,786
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0134,980
ParisFrance 9,6325,985
PerpignanFrance 9,9406,177
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0735,638
Port-GentilGabon 11,6227,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,51110,260
PotsdamGermany 8,7785,455
PatrasGreece 8,6995,406
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0235,607
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6296,605
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,7039,758
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4369,592
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4079,574
PecsHungary 8,6835,396
PambanIndia 3,9972,484
PuneIndia 4,2112,617
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9861,856
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,5371,576
PadovaItaly 9,1645,695
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1905,711
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3885,834
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4025,843
PantelleriaItaly 9,5565,938
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3045,782
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6175,976
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2245,732
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1285,672
PiacenzaItaly 9,3415,805
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3525,811
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1795,704
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2895,772
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0805,643
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2945,776
PrizziItaly 9,3975,839
PakseLaos 1,192741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4101,498
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7464,814
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7564,819
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0113,114
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7445,434
PatheinMyanmar 2,1231,319
PutaoMyanmar 1,7801,106
PyiMyanmar 2,0101,249
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3414,562
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4235,855
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3025,781
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,5309,650
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5517,178
PohangNorth Korea 2,1181,316
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1621,344
PadidanPakistan 4,6582,895
PanjgurPakistan 5,0563,142
ParachinarPakistan 4,4762,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1383,193
PeshawarPakistan 4,3382,695
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0423,133
PilarParaguay 19,10111,870
PiscoPeru 18,56211,535
PiuraPeru 17,53710,898
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,87811,731
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,478918
PoznanPoland 8,5385,306
PrzemyslPoland 8,2315,115
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8026,712
PortalegrePortugal 10,8696,754
Porto Portugal 10,8236,725
PavelecRussia 7,0464,378
PecoraRussia 6,2513,885
PermRussia 6,0503,760
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0643,147
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3094,542
PjatigorskRussia 6,8274,242
PoronajskRussia 3,9242,438
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1884,467
Providenja BayRussia 6,9494,318
PskovRussia 7,6824,774
PodorSenegal 12,9848,068
PopradSlovakia 8,4295,238
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2446,987
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6886,641
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1296,294
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9982,485
Port SudanSudan 7,9064,913
ParamariboSuriname 16,67710,363
PiteňSweden 7,8884,902
PalmyraSyria 7,3784,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3557,056
PhetchabunThailand 1,513940
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,579981
PhraeThailand 1,533953
PhuketThailand 2,3281,447
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3141,438
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6331,015
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,9171,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,32210,143
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9296,170
PoltavaUkraine 7,4074,603
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,53211,516
PradoUruguay 18,33411,393
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,25411,343
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8187,966
Pana, IlUsa 12,7427,918
Paoli, InUsa 12,8828,005
Paris, IlUsa 12,7167,902
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7807,320
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6758,498
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7077,275
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8627,993
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7187,903
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4147,714
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7188,525
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5917,824
Perry, OkUsa 12,7517,923
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0328,098
Philo, OhUsa 12,8878,008
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1197,531
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8137,340
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1478,170
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0157,466
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8737,999
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9268,032
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8577,990
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0128,086
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3277,039
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8077,337
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5807,818
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2678,244
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3496,431
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4708,370
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9138,024
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3496,431
Portage, WiUsa 12,2747,627
Portland, MaineUsa 12,6677,872
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5416,550
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3007,643
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1268,157
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6766,634
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2268,219
Princeton, InUsa 12,9218,029
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8717,998
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1637,558
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,90710,506
PetaukeZambia 9,8966,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -