Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2013,232
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2916,395
HuamboAngola 11,3967,082
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7402,945
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0074,976
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0054,974
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,8013,605
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2207,594
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7915,463
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5677,809
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,5417,793
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5937,825
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5907,202
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6497,860
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7446,055
Hope, BcCanada 10,3386,424
HaikouChina 481299
HailarChina 3,0361,886
HamiChina 2,9751,849
HetanChina 3,6672,279
HavanaCuba 14,6709,116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,4359,592
HigueyDominican Republic 15,4569,605
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4089,575
HelwanEgypt 8,1395,057
HurguadaEgypt 8,0024,973
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2935,775
HelsinkiFinland 7,8464,876
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8244,862
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,2407,606
HamburgGermany 8,9115,538
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9125,538
HannoverGermany 8,9855,583
HelgolandGermany 9,0115,599
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1155,664
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5115,289
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0406,239
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2655,757
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9205,543
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4495,872
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,7642,339
HaifaIsrael 7,7184,796
HaboroJapan 3,5122,182
HachijojimaJapan 2,7831,729
HachinoheJapan 3,2692,031
HagiJapan 2,1521,337
HakodateJapan 3,2892,044
HamadaJapan 2,2331,387
HamamatsuJapan 2,6741,661
HikoneJapan 2,5801,603
HimejiJapan 2,4301,510
HiradoJapan 1,9451,209
HirooJapan 3,4972,173
HiroshimaJapan 2,2331,388
HitaJapan 2,0491,273
HitoyoshiJapan 1,9711,225
HunLibya 9,5685,946
HomboriMali 11,8747,379
HomalinMyanmar 1,9811,231
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,8351,141
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3825,830
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3815,829
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3775,827
HororataNew Zealand 9,3955,838
HyderabadPakistan 4,6442,886
HuanucoPeru 18,24511,337
HelPoland 8,3375,181
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,4582,149
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5113,425
HatangaRussia 5,5733,463
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2393,877
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6948,510
HailSaudi Arabia 7,2264,490
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6155,354
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1103,797
HaejuSouth Korea 2,0671,284
HyesanSouth Korea 2,4941,550
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9752,470
HalaibSudan 7,8754,894
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2195,108
HudeibaSudan 8,3055,161
HaparandaSweden 7,7574,821
HarnosandSweden 8,1285,051
HamaSyria 7,5034,662
HassakahSyria 7,1204,424
Hua HinThailand 1,8541,152
HakkariTurkey 6,8384,249
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4995,903
HersonUkraine 7,6034,724
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9474,939
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3678,307
Hanover, NhUsa 12,6167,840
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9718,060
Hart, MiUsa 12,3617,681
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,8387,977
Hartington, NeUsa 12,1097,525
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6628,490
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8187,344
Hays, KsUsa 12,3747,690
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0096,841
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3267,660
Helena, MtUsa 11,0606,873
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6487,859
Henderson, NcUsa 13,4078,331
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4198,339
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0507,488
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1708,184
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6078,455
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8117,339
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0228,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5987,829
Holly, CoUsa 12,3197,655
Homer, AkUsa 8,1195,045
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6787,879
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0558,112
Horton, KsUsa 12,4677,747
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8187,344
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,1488,170
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,3587,679
Houma, LaUsa 13,6598,488
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4028,328
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0478,108
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3078,269
Huron, SdUsa 11,9017,396
HanoiVietnam 870541
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,506936
HarareZimbabwe 10,0726,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -