Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7394,188
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4333,998
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5154,048
YaoundeCameroon 11,1416,923
YokoCameroon 10,9786,822
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,6617,868
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6656,006
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0866,889
YanjiChina 2,6901,672
YichangChina 977607
YinchuanChina 1,9511,213
YiningChina 3,8492,392
YariguiesColombia 16,64110,341
YamasaDominican Republic 15,4259,586
YasicaDominican Republic 15,3259,523
YazdIran 5,9513,698
YakushimaJapan 1,8701,162
YamagataJapan 3,0581,900
YamaguchiJapan 2,1401,330
YokkaichiJapan 2,5901,609
YokohamaJapan 2,8661,781
YonagoJapan 2,3611,467
YonagunijimaJapan 934580
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,9191,814
YeMyanmar 1,8861,172
YolaNigeria 10,8026,713
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,9121,188
YurimaguasPeru 17,88111,111
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7583,578
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,7462,328
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5403,443
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5946,583
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7485,436
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2636,999
York, PaUsa 12,9918,073
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7837,943
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0077,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -