Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0306,854
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2546,372
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2506,369
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8876,144
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,47211,479
AzulArgentina 18,30811,377
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8654,266
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3863,968
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5513,450
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4823,407
AmberleyAustralia 6,9254,303
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5534,072
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3823,966
AimoresBrazil 17,42710,829
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,91910,514
AltamiraBrazil 17,43210,833
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,12711,264
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,80911,066
ApodiBrazil 16,48210,242
AracajuBrazil 16,70610,381
AracuaiBrazil 17,45710,848
AragarcasBrazil 18,42111,447
AraxaBrazil 18,03111,205
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,57910,302
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5265,298
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2477,611
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3605,195
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6297,227
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,7087,275
AbecheChad 9,7616,065
AntofagastaChile 19,52512,133
AricaChile 19,37212,038
AltaiChina 3,6582,273
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,14310,653
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,10010,626
AraucaColombia 16,70610,381
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,3179,518
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,3849,560
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4469,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2255,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0354,993
AswanEgypt 8,1915,090
AsyutEgypt 8,2625,134
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2449,473
AsmaraEritrea 7,8844,899
AssabEritrea 7,5764,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1335,054
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5555,938
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,1377,542
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7004,785
AccraGhana 12,2357,603
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2695,139
AthensGreece 8,5455,310
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5515,314
AasiaatGreenland 9,8416,115
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9516,184
AputiteqGreenland 9,6275,983
AkureyriIceland 9,4365,864
AgraIndia 3,6772,285
AhmedabadIndia 4,2482,640
AkolaIndia 3,8372,384
AllahabadIndia 3,3092,056
AmritsarIndia 4,0082,491
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2672,030
AbadanIran 6,5424,065
ArakIran 6,3443,942
AlbengaItaly 9,4975,902
AlgheroItaly 9,6576,001
AmendolaItaly 9,0505,624
AnconaItaly 9,1265,671
ArezzoItaly 9,2565,752
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,6257,845
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5607,805
AbashiriJapan 3,6622,276
AburatsuJapan 1,9921,238
AikawaJapan 2,8851,793
AjiroJapan 2,8031,742
AkitaJapan 3,1191,938
AkuneJapan 1,9161,191
AomoriJapan 3,2312,008
AsahikawaJapan 3,5182,186
AsosanJapan 2,0341,264
AmmanJordan 7,6504,754
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1362,570
AinaziLatvia 7,9124,917
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3165,168
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0965,031
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5675,323
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0495,002
AtarMauritania 12,5707,811
AgalegaMauritius 7,2494,505
AcapulcoMexico 14,3158,896
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0861,918
AltaiMongolia 3,1281,944
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8561,775
AgadirMorocco 11,6267,225
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2765,765
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3575,814
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3145,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2815,767
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1645,695
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4135,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1515,687
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1385,679
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6779,742
AgadezNiger 10,8776,759
AsuncionParaguay 19,11911,881
ArequipaPeru 19,11911,881
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 892555
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5298,407
AradRomania 8,4525,252
AjanRussia 4,2722,655
AldanRussia 4,1362,570
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4033,979
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0863,160
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,9952,483
AnadyrRussia 6,5254,054
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0024,351
ArmavirRussia 6,9704,331
AstrakhanRussia 6,4313,996
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0085,598
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6576,622
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5006,525
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4366,485
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6666,628
Abu HamedSudan 8,2965,155
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4655,260
AqiqSudan 7,8554,881
ArbaatSudan 7,9234,923
AromaSudan 8,1455,061
AtbaraSudan 8,2975,156
Abu KamalSyria 7,1454,440
AleppoSyria 7,4394,623
AranyaprathetThailand 1,561970
AtakpameTogo 12,0107,463
AdanaTurkey 7,5874,714
AfyonTurkey 7,9504,940
AnkaraTurkey 7,7224,799
AntalyaTurkey 7,9854,962
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5753,465
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3945,837
AberporthUk 9,8396,114
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7926,085
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5294,678
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5074,665
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0333,749
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0513,760
ArtigasUruguay 18,72311,635
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2928,260
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7917,327
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3726,445
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9478,045
Ada, MnUsa 11,6997,270
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6257,845
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5258,405
Akron, OhUsa 12,8037,956
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1627,558
Albany, GaUsa 13,6758,498
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7367,914
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1617,557
Albion, NeUsa 12,1377,542
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3247,658
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5117,775
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9477,424
Algona, IaUsa 12,2027,582
Alice, TxUsa 13,4428,353
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9458,044
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9137,403
Alma, MiUsa 12,4937,763
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3117,650
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8998,015
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5837,819
Amherst, MaUsa 12,8277,971
Amite, LaUsa 13,5578,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1535,066
Anderson, InUsa 12,7787,941
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3918,321
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7567,927
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6257,845
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4125,849
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8758,622
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,2648,864
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3588,301
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9067,398
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Athens, GaUsa 13,4928,384
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4898,382
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,0898,134
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9853,719
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4147,714
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5938,447
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0276,853
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5107,774
Austin, TxUsa 13,2478,232
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1133,178
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4112,741
AcariguaVenezuela 16,45410,225
AdenYemen 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -