Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kowloon, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kowloon, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kowloon, Hong Kong with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,94111,770
ReconquistaArgentina 19,03511,828
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,80211,684
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,74210,404
RivadaviaArgentina 19,65112,212
RosarioArgentina 18,73511,642
RichmondAustralia 7,3264,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4203,989
RecifeBrazil 16,35110,161
RemansoBrazil 17,12110,639
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,62711,575
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,69010,993
Rio NegroBrazil 18,33711,395
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,38511,425
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5146,533
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4107,090
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0746,881
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0736,881
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0295,610
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1147,528
RuoqiangChina 3,0871,918
Rafael NunezColombia 16,22310,081
RandersDenmark 8,7805,456
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4019,570
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,3309,526
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6009,694
RumipambaEcuador 17,27510,735
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,8284,865
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,9124,917
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0204,984
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,66210,354
RostockGermany 8,7625,445
RhodesGreece 8,2265,112
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3085,784
ReykhólarIceland 9,5815,954
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6846,018
RamsarIran 6,2373,876
RashtIran 6,3273,931
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9236,166
RadicofaniItaly 9,2885,772
Resia PassItaly 9,1965,715
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1745,701
RivoltoItaly 9,0565,628
Rolle PassItaly 9,1315,674
RomeItaly 9,2775,765
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3035,781
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0325,613
RumoiJapan 3,4812,163
RigaLatvia 7,9584,945
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0485,001
RodriguesMauritius 7,2234,489
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4412,138
RabatMorocco 11,1716,942
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,9831,232
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1896,953
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3425,805
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4175,852
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1195,667
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3325,799
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3675,821
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2385,740
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4645,881
RivasNicaragua 15,6779,742
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5772,844
RebolyRussia 7,4704,642
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0484,380
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,8104,232
RagaSudan 9,4985,902
RashadSudan 8,8135,476
RenkSudan 8,6415,370
RumbekSudan 9,1565,690
RanongThailand 2,1501,336
Roi EtThailand 1,304810
RizeTurkey 7,0664,391
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1393,194
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7844,837
RomnyUkraine 7,4674,640
RovnoUkraine 7,9784,957
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8823,655
RochaUruguay 18,25611,344
Racine, WiUsa 12,4427,732
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4058,330
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7127,278
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7097,276
Reading, PaUsa 12,9728,061
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9446,801
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3197,034
Redding, CaUsa 10,9166,783
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7417,296
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1526,930
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6447,857
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,2578,238
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,2578,238
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2228,217
Rochester, MnUsa 12,1667,560
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6417,855
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1247,534
Rockford, IlUsa 12,4557,739
Rockville, InUsa 12,7487,922
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2617,619
Rome, GaUsa 13,4348,348
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5417,172
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6976,647
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5957,827
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,1178,151
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -